KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Fan only is not available for M10,13,16SKV series

Portuguese translation: somente ventilador não está disponível para a série m10,13,16skv


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fan only is not available for M10,13,16SKV series
Portuguese translation:somente ventilador não está disponível para a série m10,13,16skv
Entered by: Joon Oh

06:01 Aug 30, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Fan only is not available for M10,13,16SKV series
This sentence is about Air Conditioner Manual.
tjsajja
Thailand
somente ventilador não está disponível para a série m10,13,16skv
Explanation:
ou pode ser "Somente ventilador da série m10,13,16skv não está disponível"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-08-30 14:23:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quase sempre há ventilador dentro do ar condicionado, porém há alguns tipos (antigos) que não tem opção de ventilação variável.
Selected response from:

Joon Oh
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1somente ventilador não está disponível para a série m10,13,16skv
Joon Oh
4 +1a ventoinha separadamente não está disponível nas séries m10,13,16skvJosé Crespo
4o ventilador só não está disponível para as séries M10, 13 r 16 skv
Paul Dixon
4Somente as séries M10, 13 e 16SKV não são dotadas de ventoinha
Marcos Antonio
4a ventoinha só não está disponível nas séries m10,13,16skvMaria José Tavares


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fan only is not available for m10,13,16skv series
a ventoinha só não está disponível nas séries m10,13,16skv


Explanation:
:)

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fan only is not available for m10,13,16skv series
a ventoinha separadamente não está disponível nas séries m10,13,16skv


Explanation:


José Crespo
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Acho que é a interpretação correta, pela posição do "only".
5 hrs
  -> obrigado rhandler

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fan only is not available for m10,13,16skv series
Somente as séries M10, 13 e 16SKV não são dotadas de ventoinha


Explanation:
Opção


- Somente as séries M10, 13 e 16SKV não são dotadas de ventoinha

Marcos Antonio
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 555

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fan only is not available for m10,13,16skv series
somente ventilador não está disponível para a série m10,13,16skv


Explanation:
ou pode ser "Somente ventilador da série m10,13,16skv não está disponível"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-08-30 14:23:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quase sempre há ventilador dentro do ar condicionado, porém há alguns tipos (antigos) que não tem opção de ventilação variável.

Joon Oh
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  felidaevampire: Prefiro a primeira opção. Será que é uma série só?
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, acredito que é uma série de vários tipos de ar condicionado...

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fan only is not available for m10,13,16skv series
o ventilador só não está disponível para as séries M10, 13 r 16 skv


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8