KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

External Seal Flush Pipework

Portuguese translation: Vedação externa de tubulação nivelada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:External Seal Flush Pipework
Portuguese translation:Vedação externa de tubulação nivelada
Entered by: rhandler

10:32 Feb 5, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Bombas
English term or phrase: External Seal Flush Pipework
External Seal Flush Pipework
Desde já grata !
Maria Folque
Portugal
Vedação externa de tubulação nivelada
Explanation:
Assim diria.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Vedação externa de tubulação niveladarhandler
3exteriore vedação de tubagem alinhada
Floriana Leary


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
external seal flush pipework
exteriore vedação de tubagem alinhada


Explanation:
my suggestion,

Floriana Leary
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
external seal flush pipework
Vedação externa de tubulação nivelada


Explanation:
Assim diria.

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 490

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Lino
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo!