KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

End suction pump

Portuguese translation: bomba de sucção/aspiração axial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:End suction pump
Portuguese translation:bomba de sucção/aspiração axial
Entered by: Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO

15:03 Feb 7, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Pumps / Bombas
English term or phrase: End suction pump
Desde já grata !
Maria Folque
Portugal
bomba de sucção/aspiração axial
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7bomba de sucção/aspiração axial
Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
3Bomba de sucção final - bomba de sucção de extremo
Marcos Antonio
3bomba aspirante de entrada
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
end suction pump
bomba de sucção/aspiração axial


Explanation:
sugestão

Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: sucção axial
5 mins
  -> Obrigado Marlene

agree  Cristiana Veleda
19 mins
  -> Obrigado Cristina

agree  Kadja Bless
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Kadja

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado Rhandler

agree  Humberto Ribas
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado Humberto

agree  Floriana Leary: Monte Clerigo é umsítio Lindo, quando quiser visitar diga! Bom fim de semana!
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado Floriana, e um bom fim de semana em Aljezur! no Monte Clérigo?

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 day11 mins
  -> Obrigado Artur

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end suction pump
bomba aspirante de entrada


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 173

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end suction pump
Bomba de sucção final - bomba de sucção de extremo


Explanation:
Sug.

Creio ser isto.

- A bomba de água de sucção na terminação MEN de estágio único oferece uma operação ... Flowserve MEN Bomba de agua con succión de extremo - MEN - MENBLOC ...
www.flowserve.com/fls/v/index.jsp?vgnextoid...default&local... - 72k -

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 555