KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

back pull out

Portuguese translation: Removidas por trás/posteriormente


16:51 Feb 9, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Pumps / Bombas
English term or phrase: back pull out
FRASE:

All pumps are back pull out which enables the rotating assembly to be withdrawn without disturbing the system pipework.

Muito grata !
Maria Folque
Portugal
Portuguese translation:Removidas por trás/posteriormente
Explanation:
are pulled out from the back
Selected response from:

Adriana Baldino
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Removidas por trás/posteriormenteAdriana Baldino
4rotor desmontável do lado do accionamentoKadja Bless
3montagem traseira - montagem por trás
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montagem traseira - montagem por trás


Explanation:
Diria assim

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 555

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Removidas por trás/posteriormente


Explanation:
are pulled out from the back

Adriana Baldino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiana Veleda
43 mins

agree  José Henrique Moreira
2 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
5 hrs

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
5 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 day14 hrs

agree  André Soares
1749 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotor desmontável do lado do accionamento


Explanation:
Todas as bombas têm rotor desmontável do lado do accionamento.
Fonte: IATE

Kadja Bless
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese