KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Where an external seal flush or quench is used

Portuguese translation: Onde um fluido selante externo ou um supressor é utilizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Where an external seal flush or quench is used
Portuguese translation:Onde um fluido selante externo ou um supressor é utilizado
Entered by: Marcos Antonio

16:01 Feb 14, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Pumps / Bombas
English term or phrase: Where an external seal flush or quench is used
FRASE:
Where an external seal flush or quench is used separate Piping Connection details will be supplied.

CONTEXTO:

Grata desde já!
Manual de Instruções de Bombas de Aspiração
Maria Folque
Portugal
Onde um fluido selante externo ou um supressor é utilizado
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Onde um fluido selante externo ou um supressor é utilizado
Marcos Antonio
2ACOPLADEIRA EXTERNA PARA SOLDAGEMConstantinos Faridis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
where an external seal flush or quench is used
ACOPLADEIRA EXTERNA PARA SOLDAGEM


Explanation:
ACOPLADEIRA EXTERNA PARA SOLDAGEM

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
where an external seal flush or quench is used
Onde um fluido selante externo ou um supressor é utilizado


Explanation:
Sug.

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 555

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Artur