KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Default (neste contexto)

Portuguese translation: padrão/normal


12:14 Feb 15, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Pumps / Bombas
English term or phrase: Default (neste contexto)
Há vários planos relacionados com o fluido vedante da bomba, /líquidos, etc

um deles é o:
Plan 11 – Default for all single seals
Maria Folque
Portugal
Portuguese translation:padrão/normal
Explanation:
penso que seja isto :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8padrão/normal
Mariana Moreira
4 +2pré-definido
Maria Castro
4 +2por defeito
Isabel Peck
4falhaMaria José Tavares


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
default (neste contexto)
padrão/normal


Explanation:
penso que seja isto :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Lino: Configuração padrão
3 mins
  -> Marcelo, obrigada

agree  Carlos Quandt
1 hr
  -> Quandt, obrigada

agree  Marcos Antonio
3 hrs
  -> Marcos, obrigada

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
4 hrs
  -> Artur, obrigada

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
5 hrs
  -> Fernando, obrigada

agree  Martin Zimmermann
21 hrs
  -> Martin, obrigada

agree  Veronica Colasanto
22 hrs
  -> Verónica, obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 day23 hrs
  -> Humberto, obrigada

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
default (neste contexto)
por defeito


Explanation:
Sugestão

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiana Veleda
4 mins

agree  rhandler
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
default (neste contexto)
falha


Explanation:
sug

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
default (neste contexto)
pré-definido


Explanation:
a minha sugestão:
pré-definido


Maria Castro
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
14 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ligia.

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Artur.