KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

decking

Portuguese translation: revestimento de piso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decking
Portuguese translation:revestimento de piso
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

20:39 Mar 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: decking
Standard Chemgrate™ decking provides a firm, slip-proof surface
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
revestimento de piso
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4revestimento de piso
Clauwolf
5 +1convésAntónio Ribeiro
5 +1cobertura
Ricardo Fonseca


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobertura


Explanation:
é isso

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> obrigado

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
revestimento de piso


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 330

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MLeiria
22 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Claudio Mazotti
6 hrs

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
15 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
convés


Explanation:
Ver:

[PDF] Oil & Gas
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Fibergrate sets the standard for high performance ... brands as Fibergrate ® and Chemgrate
® molded grating .... Zone Areas • Stairways, Decking, Bridges, Catwalks ...
www.fibergrate.com/fileshare/applications/ oilgas881118.pdf

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
6 mins