KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

juice saver

Portuguese translation: coletor de suco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:juice saver
Portuguese translation:coletor de suco
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

14:37 Mar 10, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: juice saver
Apresentado com escoamento de descarga opcional e juice saver. Outras opções disponíveis
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
coletador de suco
Explanation:
Uma vez que o texto fala sobre escoamento. Just a suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-03-10 14:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'save\' no sentido de preservar ou guardar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 15 mins (2004-03-10 16:52:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

COLETOR, como sugerido pelo Roberto.
Selected response from:

Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada, pessoall.
Bjs
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3coletador de suco
Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
5Economizador de sumo
lenapires


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Economizador de sumo


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coletador de suco


Explanation:
Uma vez que o texto fala sobre escoamento. Just a suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-03-10 14:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'save\' no sentido de preservar ou guardar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 15 mins (2004-03-10 16:52:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

COLETOR, como sugerido pelo Roberto.

Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada, pessoall.
Bjs
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: coletor de suco
1 hr
  -> Thanks for agreeing and the 'coletor', Roberto.

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: Faz muito mais sentido!
4 days