KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

axial parison programmer

Portuguese translation: programador de pré-forma axial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:axial parison programmer
Portuguese translation:programador de pré-forma axial
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

11:09 Apr 1, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: axial parison programmer
mesmo texto de fatura pro-forma de equipamento
vertebem
Brazil
programador de pré-forma axial
Explanation:
veja
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
faz mais sentido. muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5programador de pré-forma axial
Roberto Cavalcanti
1programador de comparação axial
José Carlos Ribeiro


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
programador de comparação axial


Explanation:
Tem certeza que a grafia não é "axial COMparison programmer" ?

José Carlos Ribeiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programador de pré-forma axial


Explanation:
veja


    Reference: http://www.gorni.eng.br/glossario.html
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
faz mais sentido. muito obrigada.