ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Hydrogenesis

Portuguese translation: hidrogénese

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydrogenesis
Portuguese translation:hidrogénese
Entered by: xxxNorberto

14:57 Apr 13, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Road design
English term or phrase: Hydrogenesis
Colegas,
Encontrei este termo nest contexto:
“ Hydrogenesis is the upward migration of water vapour in the road pavement which under climatic certain conditions condenses under the road sufacing”
Agradecia uma ajuda com uma tradução do mesmo.
Norberto
xxxNorberto
hidrogénese
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

lenapires
Portugal
Grading comment
Cara Lenapires,
Muito agradecido pela tradução assim como aos três colegas que a suportaram.
Até à próxima,
Norberto

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4hidrogénese
lenapires
5hidrogênese
Marcelo Fogaccia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hydrogenesis
hidrogénese


Explanation:
That's it.

lenapires
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Cara Lenapires,
Muito agradecido pela tradução assim como aos três colegas que a suportaram.
Até à próxima,
Norberto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Vieira
29 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
34 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: É isso. Em pt-br, "hidrogênese".
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hydrogenesis
hidrogênese


Explanation:
Apenas referências de apoio à resposta da colega.

:: Agência de Notícias da Aids ::
... 5º - Tonificamos o rim, que segundo a medicina chinesa é o órgão que faz a termogenese
e hidrogenese (controla nossa água e frios orgânicos que os leigos ...
www.agenciaaids.com.br/artigos-resultado.asp?ID=50 - 16k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 23 mins (2004-04-13 17:21:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obviamente, deve ser pontuada a resposta da Lena.

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36