KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

pre-wired systems

Portuguese translation: sistemas com fios/cabos já instalados, sistemas com fios/cabos pré-instalados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-wired systems
Portuguese translation:sistemas com fios/cabos já instalados, sistemas com fios/cabos pré-instalados
Entered by: Mihaela Roman

13:56 Dec 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: pre-wired systems
The pre-wired systems are typically shipped fully assembled with a protective cover over the array and are bolted to a skid
Mihaela Roman
Romania
sistemas com fios/cabos já instalados, sistemas com fios/cabos pré-instalados
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Deolindo
Angola
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sistemas pré-cablados
João Roque Dias
4 +1sistemas com fios/cabos já instalados, sistemas com fios/cabos pré-instalados
Deolindo
5sistemas com a fiação pronta
airmailrpl
4 +1sistemas pré-ligados
Joao Vieira


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas pré-ligados


Explanation:
Sistemas pré-ligados numa tradução literal.
Sistemas completos/prontos no caso do produto estar pronto a ser usado sem grande intervenção humana.

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado Sónia

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistemas com a fiação pronta


Explanation:
pre-wired systems => sistemas com a fiação pronta

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 252

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas pré-cablados


Explanation:
.

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
21 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas com fios/cabos já instalados, sistemas com fios/cabos pré-instalados


Explanation:
.

Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann: sistemas com fios/cabos pré-instalados O:)
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sónia.