KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Environment & Ecology

water cycles

Portuguese translation: ciclos hidrológicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:water cycles
Portuguese translation:ciclos hidrológicos
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:51 Feb 9, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: water cycles
It begins with the big picture everything you need to know about the Vineyard’s water cycles and then identifies actions that each of us can take to safeguard our Island’s waters.
===================================
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
ciclos hidrológicos
Explanation:
Uma outra opção, apenas...

Educational look at the Hydrologic Cycle or Water Cycle, showing how it relates to earth and earth processes.
www.und.edu/instruct/eng/fkarner/pages/cycle.htm
Selected response from:

Fernando Domeniconi
United States
Grading comment
Gratíssima. Visitei e li aquele link, maravilhoso, vou guardar para referência. Agradeço-lhe muito pelo carinho.
Abração
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ciclo de águas (das águas)
Gisele Goldstein
4ciclos hidrológicosFernando Domeniconi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ciclo de águas (das águas)


Explanation:
O ciclo de águas do vinhedo

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ciclos hidrológicos


Explanation:
Uma outra opção, apenas...

Educational look at the Hydrologic Cycle or Water Cycle, showing how it relates to earth and earth processes.
www.und.edu/instruct/eng/fkarner/pages/cycle.htm

Fernando Domeniconi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Gratíssima. Visitei e li aquele link, maravilhoso, vou guardar para referência. Agradeço-lhe muito pelo carinho.
Abração
Teresa