KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Environment & Ecology

Water-Kind cleanser

Portuguese translation: biodegradável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Water-Kind cleanser
Portuguese translation:biodegradável
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

22:16 Feb 14, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: Water-Kind cleanser
Water-Kind Cleansers for your Home
====================
é um título
seriam produtos de limpeza à base de água?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
biodegradável
Explanation:
biodegradável

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-02-14 22:38:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

essa palavra também funciona.
Selected response from:

Niura Band
Grading comment
Gratíssima
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3biodegradávelNiura Band
4produto de limpeza do tipo águaVepalm
4não poluentes
Erika McGovern
4produto de limpeza não tóxico
Luisa Moura Almeida


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water-kind cleanser
produto de limpeza não tóxico


Explanation:
penso que é isto

Luisa Moura Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in DutchDutch

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
water-kind cleanser
biodegradável


Explanation:
biodegradável

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-02-14 22:38:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

essa palavra também funciona.

Niura Band
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gratíssima
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilian Magalhães: é isso
29 mins

agree  Sonia Heidemann
10 hrs

agree  Pablo Ramalho: resposta ecologicamente certa :)
14 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water-kind cleanser
não poluentes


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water-kind cleanser
produto de limpeza do tipo água


Explanation:
É a tradução à letra. Na expressão não há nada que indique que seja não-poluente ou biodegradável.

Vepalm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16