KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Environment & Ecology

club soda

Portuguese translation: club soda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:club soda
Portuguese translation:club soda
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

14:18 Feb 15, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: club soda
Immediately apply club soda or equal parts white vinegar and water, blot dry, repeat...
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
club soda
Explanation:
:)
Refrigerante Classic Club Soda Vidro 290 ml você compra na mega loja Imigrantes Bebidas na Internet à R$0,99 por unidade.
www.imigrantesbebidas.com.br/catalog/product_info.php?cPath... - 33k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Schweppes Club Soda Lata 350 ml-Imigrantes BebidasImigrantes Bebidas. Loja especializada em bebidas nacionais, importadas. Cervejas, vinhos, whisky, cachaça, refrigerantes, drinks, água de coco, caipirinha, ...
www.imigrantesbebidas.com.br/catalog/product_info.php?produ... - 33k
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Dá-lhe, foguinho.
BJs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2club soda
Clauwolf
4 +1agua com gas - "club soda"
Beta Cummins
4club sodaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
club soda


Explanation:
:)
Refrigerante Classic Club Soda Vidro 290 ml você compra na mega loja Imigrantes Bebidas na Internet à R$0,99 por unidade.
www.imigrantesbebidas.com.br/catalog/product_info.php?cPath... - 33k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Schweppes Club Soda Lata 350 ml-Imigrantes BebidasImigrantes Bebidas. Loja especializada em bebidas nacionais, importadas. Cervejas, vinhos, whisky, cachaça, refrigerantes, drinks, água de coco, caipirinha, ...
www.imigrantesbebidas.com.br/catalog/product_info.php?produ... - 33k


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Dá-lhe, foguinho.
BJs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Ramalho
6 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
6 mins
  -> obrigado

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
club soda


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mojito
    Reference: http://www.imigrantesbebidas.com.br/catalog/product_info.php...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agua com gas - "club soda"


Explanation:
please see example below:

http://www.drinksmixer.com/desc74.html

Sera uma receita para tirar manchas? Creio que a "agua com gas", na receita, possa tambem ser substituida pela tradicional "club soda" encontrada em diversas marcas.

Boa sorte!

Beta Cummins
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
10 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Suzy!