KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Environment & Ecology

norm of reaction

Portuguese translation: norma de rea(c)ção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:norm of reaction
Portuguese translation:norma de rea(c)ção
Entered by: Artur Jorge Martins

22:48 Feb 13, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: norm of reaction
This phenotypic range is called the norm of reaction resultados for a genotype
MarileneCoronel
norma de rea(c)ção
Explanation:
É isto. Ver ligações.

http://www.esac.pt/cernas/cfn5/docs/T3-17.pdf

http://biologiaevolutiva.blogspot.com/2006/03/introduo-evolu...

http://www.sbmaonline.org.br/anais/vii/trabalhos/bovinocorte...

http://cienciahoje.uol.com.br/63257

http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S1519-566X2001000100006&...
Selected response from:

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7norma de rea(c)ção
Artur Jorge Martins
4 +6normas de reacção
Cristiana Veleda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
normas de reacção


Explanation:
Veja os seguintes exemplos:

(...) certos casos em que diferentes genótipos têm normas de reacção não paralelas ...
home.dbio.uevora.pt/~oliveira/Bio/Manual/16.htm

www.esac.pt/cernas/cfn5/docs/T3-17.pdf

sam-clan.com/ACSP/viewtopic.php?p=256&sid=31cbade22a083ac71393e48f24b5...

Cristiana Veleda
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
27 mins

agree  Lúcia Leitão
51 mins

agree  Diana Tarré
53 mins

agree  Marcos Antonio
1 hr

agree  Humberto Ribas
8 hrs

agree  Teresa Borges
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
norma de rea(c)ção


Explanation:
É isto. Ver ligações.

http://www.esac.pt/cernas/cfn5/docs/T3-17.pdf

http://biologiaevolutiva.blogspot.com/2006/03/introduo-evolu...

http://www.sbmaonline.org.br/anais/vii/trabalhos/bovinocorte...

http://cienciahoje.uol.com.br/63257

http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S1519-566X2001000100006&...

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
27 mins
  -> Obrigado, Maria José!

agree  Lúcia Leitão
51 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lúcia!

agree  Diana Tarré
52 mins
  -> Obrigado, Diana!

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Marlene!

agree  Teresa Borges
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Marcelo Lino: Modelos de normas de reação permitem classificar os graus de variação do fenótipo em uma população por influência do ambiente. http://www2.cppse.embrapa.br/PROCI(MMA2007.00300).pdf
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel!