KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

stock-based compensation

Portuguese translation: remuneração em ações


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock-based compensation
Portuguese translation:remuneração em ações
Entered by: Eneide Moreira

01:36 Jul 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: stock-based compensation
...excluding the costs associated with stock-based compensation
Eneide Moreira
Brazil
remuneração em ações
Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, muito obrigada, Carlos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2remuneração em ações
Carlos Angelo
4 +1compensação baseada em açõesAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
remuneração em ações


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, muito obrigada, Carlos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 mins

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
8 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compensação baseada em ações


Explanation:
OU, contrapartida, indemnização, dependendo do contexto exacto.


António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
21 mins