KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

mainstream line management functions

Portuguese translation: funções de gerenciamento da corrente dominante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mainstream line management functions
Portuguese translation:funções de gerenciamento da corrente dominante
Entered by: Izabel Santos

02:18 Jul 19, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Tax Evasion
English term or phrase: mainstream line management functions
National systems for management of funds are those established in the general legislation (and related regulations) of the country and implemented by the mainstream line management functions of the government
Izabel Santos
Brazil
funções de gerenciamento da corrente dominante
Explanation:
Uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Grata!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4funções das principais linhas de negócio/ gerenciamento
Claudio Mazotti
4funções de gerenciamento da corrente dominanteAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funções de gerenciamento da corrente dominante


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Grata!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funções das principais linhas de negócio/ gerenciamento


Explanation:
As principais linhas de negócios da corporação são a integração de sistemas
espaciais e aeronáuticos e os serviços de tecnologia. ...
www.comsat.com.br/paginas/detalhe_press.asp?id=26

Linhas de negócios;. Regiões de atuação; ... Identificação das principais linhas
de negócio e principais áreas operacionais;. Identificação dos processos de ...
www.funenseg.org.br/eventos/downloads/leo_maranhao.ppt

Use todas as informações das mudanças e as entrevistas de saída como parâmetro,
o exame das linhas de gerenciamento, a reunião da equipe sênior de todos os ...
carreiras.empregos.com.br/comunidades/ rh/fique_por_dentro/150202-td_reter_talentos.shtm

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 258