KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

drive transformation

Portuguese translation: Mudar a mentalidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drive transformation
Portuguese translation:Mudar a mentalidade
Entered by: lenapires

15:13 Jul 22, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: drive transformation
Contexto:

"Drive transformation to achieve a shared mindset and behavior"

Alguma ideia?

MTIA
lenapires
United States
Mudar a mentalidade
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2propulsionar / incitar mudança
Claudio Mazotti
5 +1Mudar a mentalidade
Clauwolf
5 +1conduza a transformação
Carlos Angelo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conduza a transformação


Explanation:


Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Poeiras: Conduzir, encaminhar, orientar a transformação
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mudar a mentalidade


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 383
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães: que inspirado hoje....
51 mins
  -> mais ainda depois do seu agree :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
propulsionar / incitar mudança


Explanation:
... nas situações sociais e políticas e propulsionar mudanças em benefício da população pobre e desprivilegiada, cujos direitos estão sendo negados. ...
www.misereor.org/pt/2992.php

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: propulsionar a transformação
4 mins
  -> obrigado, troquei as palavras...rs

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: sim..propulsionar
1 hr
  -> oooobrigado!