KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

talent edge

Portuguese translation: talento excepcional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:talent edge
Portuguese translation:talento excepcional
Entered by: lenapires

15:19 Jul 22, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: talent edge
contexto:

"Leadership and talent edge"

MTIA
lenapires
United States
talento excepcional
Explanation:
:) Edge =
c. A penetrating, incisive quality: “His simplicity sets off the satire, and gives it a finer edge” (William Hazlitt).
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3talento excepcional
Clauwolf
5vantagem competitiva de talento
Carlos Angelo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vantagem competitiva de talento


Explanation:
Ou "vantagem competitiva em termos de talento".
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 91

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
talento excepcional


Explanation:
:) Edge =
c. A penetrating, incisive quality: “His simplicity sets off the satire, and gives it a finer edge” (William Hazlitt).

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 383
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: gostei...
18 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Brigith Guimarães: isto é que é falar!!!!!
44 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  António Ribeiro
8 hrs