KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

gameplan

Portuguese translation: plano de acção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gameplan
Portuguese translation:plano de acção
Entered by: lenapires

15:31 Jul 22, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: gameplan
contexto:

"The XXX Way gameplan"

MTIA
lenapires
United States
plano de acção/actuação
Explanation:
apenas uma sugestão
Selected response from:

amatos amatos
Grading comment
Obrigado.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3plano de estratégia
Adriana Portas
4 +2plano de acção/actuação
amatos amatos
5plano do jogo XXX Way
airmailrpl
3plano de jogo
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plano de jogo


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-22 15:34:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

melhor: plano de projeto/de empreendimento

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 383

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plano do jogo XXX Way


Explanation:
The XXX Way gameplan => plano do jogo XXX Way

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 145

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plano de estratégia


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-22 15:36:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

business dictionary Paulo Migliavacca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-07-22 15:41:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merriam-Webster Unabridged
Main Entry: game plan Function: noun
Etymology: a strategy for achieving an objective


Questiono se \"jogo\" se aplica bem ao contexto (business/finances)

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Araújo: ou plano estratégico
6 mins
  -> Valeu!

agree  Claudio Mazotti: estratégico, sem dúvida
22 mins
  -> ;-)

agree  Brigith Guimarães: estratégio, sim
46 mins
  -> Tx

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plano de acção/actuação


Explanation:
apenas uma sugestão

amatos amatos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Poeiras
46 mins

agree  Eduardo Queiroz
5 hrs