KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Banking arrangements

Portuguese translation: disposições bancárias


09:06 Jul 25, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Banking arrangements
In the minute of a meeting, as a general title, referring to things like changes to the list of signatories to a company's bank account, standing orders, etc. I thought of "disposições bancárias", any feedback on that? Pt-pt btw.
Solomon Wright
Germany
Portuguese translation:disposições bancárias
Explanation:
"disposições bancárias" is fine in PT-PT.
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
Great. Thanks for confirming, and to everyone for their suggestions
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5disposições bancárias
MLeiria
5condições bancárias
Alexandra Gouveia
4 +1formalidades bancáriasCarla Araújo
3despachamentos bancarios
Magister


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
banking arrangements
despachamentos bancarios


Explanation:
///

Magister
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
banking arrangements
disposições bancárias


Explanation:
"disposições bancárias" is fine in PT-PT.

MLeiria
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Great. Thanks for confirming, and to everyone for their suggestions

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Sarbib: Acho que "disposições bancárias" é a melhor opção
32 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  amatos amatos
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Gabriela Matias
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  rhandler
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  António Ribeiro
14 hrs
  -> obrigado

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banking arrangements
formalidades bancárias


Explanation:
.

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Sarbib
9 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
banking arrangements
condições bancárias


Explanation:
Penso que poderá ser uma alternativa a disposições bancárias.

Alexandra Gouveia
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12