KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

closing department

Portuguese translation: Departamento de Liquidação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closing department
Portuguese translation:Departamento de Liquidação
Entered by: Beto Monteiro

19:16 Aug 7, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: closing department
"Our closing department offers you no closing costs or fees."
Beto Monteiro
Brazil
Departamento de Liquidação
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Carlos Castro
Grading comment
Liquidação no sentido de fechamento de contrato, é isso mesmo. Obrigado a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Departamento de Liquidação
Carlos Castro
4departamento de finalização de negócios imobiliários.
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Departamento de Liquidação


Explanation:
.

Carlos Castro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Liquidação no sentido de fechamento de contrato, é isso mesmo. Obrigado a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
21 mins
  -> obg

agree  Claudio Mazotti: yep!
1 hr
  -> obg

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
departamento de finalização de negócios imobiliários.


Explanation:
Departamento que é responsável pela parte burocrática de uma negócio imobiliário, na sentença está sendo mencionado que não terá mnenhum custo de contrato e nenhuma taxa.

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4