KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

post time of reminders

Portuguese translation: tempo para envio de notificações


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post time of reminders
Portuguese translation:tempo para envio de notificações
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

12:35 Sep 8, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: post time of reminders
Float Reduction:
Shorten payment cycles by making payments easier and by reducing post time of reminders
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
tempo para envio de notificações
Explanation:
Just a suggestion.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tempo para envio de notificações
Paul Dixon
4...redução do prazo das intimaçõesLimasalo
4prazo para/de lançamento de notificaçõesEmilie
4o tempo dos anúncios e lembretes
Ivaneide


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o tempo dos anúncios e lembretes


Explanation:
Good luck

Ivaneide
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prazo para/de lançamento de notificações


Explanation:
Acredito tratar-se do lançamento de notificações.
... reduzindo o prazo para/de lançamento de notificações

Ainda podemos pensar em post = enviar; neste caso
... reduzindo o prazo para envio/remessa de notificações

Emilie
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...redução do prazo das intimações


Explanation:
Sugestão

Limasalo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tempo para envio de notificações


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
6 hrs

agree  marina hennies
17 hrs