KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

bundled pricing

Portuguese translation: preço integral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bundled pricing
Portuguese translation:preço integral
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

15:26 Sep 8, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: bundled pricing
Standard deployment of XXX is as a managed service – this is our business – with bundled pricing. Competitors price their solutions with charges associated to each component.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
preço integral
Explanation:
BUNDLED – Preço integral de um sistema, com hard e soft, ... CTI – Computer Telephony Integrated – Sistema de telefonia integrado com a computação. ...
www.poliag.com.br/download/glossario.doc
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2preço global
MLeiria
4 +1preço por atacadoAlexandre Leite
4preçário/preço incluído
espalha
4preço fechado
Flavia Martins dos Santos
3preço integral
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preço global


Explanation:
Por oposição a preço por componente.

MLeiria
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Literalmente, seria "preço de pacote".// Claro! : - ))
18 mins
  -> Obrigado; tem razão, mas assim pareceu-me soar melhor.

agree  Maria Claypoole
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preçário/preço incluído


Explanation:
Acho que está correcto

espalha
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preço integral


Explanation:
BUNDLED – Preço integral de um sistema, com hard e soft, ... CTI – Computer Telephony Integrated – Sistema de telefonia integrado com a computação. ...
www.poliag.com.br/download/glossario.doc


Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preço por atacado


Explanation:
Preço por pacote/por conjunto/ por atacado/por grosso.

Preço especial para grandes encomendas.

Alexandre Leite
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preço fechado


Explanation:
è assim que entendo a frase

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4