KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

within a XX% band either side of a central rate against

Portuguese translation: dentro duma faixa de XX% de cada lado duma taxa central contra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:within a XX% band either side of a central rate against
Portuguese translation:dentro duma faixa de XX% de cada lado duma taxa central contra
Entered by: Maria Claypoole

18:09 Oct 29, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: within a XX% band either side of a central rate against
Alguma sugestão?

MTIA
lenapires
United States
dentro duma faixa de XX% de cada lado duma taxa central contra
Explanation:
é uma sugestão
Selected response from:

Maria Claypoole
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dentro duma faixa de XX% de cada lado duma taxa central contraMaria Claypoole
3variando numa faixa de xx% para mais ou para menos em relação a uma taxa centralNeyde


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
within a xx% band either side of a central rate against
dentro duma faixa de XX% de cada lado duma taxa central contra


Explanation:
é uma sugestão

Maria Claypoole
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Ótima sugestão.
1 hr
  -> Muito Obrigado rhandler !

agree  Paulo César Mendes MD, CT
7 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
within a xx% band either side of a central rate against
variando numa faixa de xx% para mais ou para menos em relação a uma taxa central


Explanation:
Apenas uma sugestão que faz mais sentido contexto da estatística.

Neyde
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24