KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

accounting subject

Portuguese translation: ítem de contabilidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounting subject
Portuguese translation:ítem de contabilidade
Entered by: Christina Moreira

18:51 Feb 10, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / relatório financeiro
English term or phrase: accounting subject
Contexto:

"A program/project is not a legal entity but an accounting subject."

É uma lista de itens e não tem mais contexto do que o apresentado acima.

Obrigada,

Christina.
Christina Moreira
Brazil
ítem de contabilidade
Explanation:
acho que assim pode ficar bom.
Selected response from:

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada Gisele e todos que ajudaram.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ítem de contabilidade
Gisele Goldstein
5sujeito contabilístico
Bruno Gaiola
4"processo contábil"Prof Translator


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ítem de contabilidade


Explanation:
acho que assim pode ficar bom.

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada Gisele e todos que ajudaram.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada Suzy

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sujeito contabilístico


Explanation:
I think you can keep it simple and effective this way.

Bruno Gaiola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"processo contábil"


Explanation:
Christina,

"O programa/projeto não representa um processo jurídico, mas contábil".

Prof Translator
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4