KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

General Ledger

Portuguese translation: Razão geral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:General Ledger
Portuguese translation:Razão geral
Entered by: Christina Moreira

18:52 Feb 11, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / relatório financeiro
English term or phrase: General Ledger
Contexto:

• Is there an adequate Bookkeeping, including Journal and General Ledger?

Obrigada,

Christina.
Christina Moreira
Brazil
Razão geral
Explanation:
é isso
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Braga
Grading comment
Obrigada Elizabeth e todos que ajudaram.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Razão geralElizabeth Braga
4Livro de escrituração geralAdriana Fonseca


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general ledger
Razão geral


Explanation:
é isso

Elizabeth Braga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada Elizabeth e todos que ajudaram.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Salama
52 mins

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general ledger
Livro de escrituração geral


Explanation:
ledger
razão. Livro de escrituração mercantil; registro de operações contábeis

Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese