KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

asset holdings in the bond

Portuguese translation: (tipos de) aplicações da apólice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset holdings in the bond
Portuguese translation:(tipos de) aplicações da apólice
Entered by: rhandler

12:58 Mar 4, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: asset holdings in the bond
Type of asset holdings in the bond. This can be split between Fixed Term Deposit, Equity*, Fixed Account Withdrawal, Debt*......

bond here refers to a policy (investments for future yield - retirement purposes)
Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
(tipos de) aplicações contidas na apólice
Explanation:
bond = apólice, contrato de seguro visando à aposentadoria.

Essas apólices descrevem os tipos de títulos que constituem o investimento feito com o capital do Fundo. Veja:

[DOC] Relatório viagem Altamira
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
... da Fase com o propósito de intensificar e aprofundar a parceria do banco com o fundo e clarear a evolução dos investimentos do capital do Fundo Dema. ...
www.fase.org.br/downloads/2005/03/666_relat_comite_gestor_m...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(tipos de) aplicações contidas na apólicerhandler
4tipo de títulos sob fiança
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tipo de títulos sob fiança


Explanation:
:) have a good sunday!

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 383

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(tipos de) aplicações contidas na apólice


Explanation:
bond = apólice, contrato de seguro visando à aposentadoria.

Essas apólices descrevem os tipos de títulos que constituem o investimento feito com o capital do Fundo. Veja:

[DOC] Relatório viagem Altamira
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
... da Fase com o propósito de intensificar e aprofundar a parceria do banco com o fundo e clarear a evolução dos investimentos do capital do Fundo Dema. ...
www.fase.org.br/downloads/2005/03/666_relat_comite_gestor_m...


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 464
Grading comment
Thanks!