KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Executive Investment Bond

Portuguese translation: título executivo de investimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Executive Investment Bond
Portuguese translation:título executivo de investimento
Entered by: lenapires

13:06 Mar 4, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Executive Investment Bond
Executive Investment Bond
Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
título executivo de investimento
Explanation:
A minha sugestão.

Em alternativa a título pode optar por obrigação, no entanto, pessoalmente, prefiro a primeira.
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2título executivo de investimento
lenapires
3título de investimento validado/garantido
Clauwolf
3ação executiva de/para investimentos
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
executive investment bond
título executivo de investimento


Explanation:
A minha sugestão.

Em alternativa a título pode optar por obrigação, no entanto, pessoalmente, prefiro a primeira.

lenapires
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Eu também. // O bebê está crescendo ligeiro!
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Ralph. // Pois está, está um rapagão....

agree  Sonia Heidemann
8 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
executive investment bond
ação executiva de/para investimentos


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 258

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
executive investment bond
título de investimento validado/garantido


Explanation:
:) É por aí

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 383