KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

private business

Portuguese translation: sociedade de capital fechado/empresa de capital fechado


01:45 Mar 5, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: private business
pressure on private business to accept responsibility
A. Reis
Portuguese translation:sociedade de capital fechado/empresa de capital fechado
Explanation:
Best of luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-05 03:35:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, it could be as simple as: Negócios Privados??? No one else had answered, so I figured I'd give it a try.
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3negócio particular
Susy Ordaz
3assuntos pessoais
Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.
3sociedade de capital fechado/empresa de capital fechado
Robert Copeland


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sociedade de capital fechado/empresa de capital fechado


Explanation:
Best of luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-05 03:35:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, it could be as simple as: Negócios Privados??? No one else had answered, so I figured I'd give it a try.

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assuntos pessoais


Explanation:
sem saber o contexto, se for por este lado essa seria minha sugestão...

Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada na mesma :-)


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negócio particular


Explanation:
negócio particular

Sem mais contexto, torna-se very difficult....

Susy Ordaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4