KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Missing cost savings commitments

Portuguese translation: compromissos perdidos de economia de custo


14:12 Mar 14, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial glossary
English term or phrase: Missing cost savings commitments
Missing cost savings commitments financialselling.missingcostsavingscommitments.description=Your company's commitment to finding cost savings for your large customers is an important part of the way you can justify the value you provide as a distributor of industrial products
Your company's commitment to finding cost savings for your large customers is an important part of the way you can justify the value you provide as a distributor of industrial products
Pedrina -
Portuguese translation:compromissos perdidos de economia de custo
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1falhar nos compromissos de redução de custosNeyde
3compromissos perdidos de economia de custo
Clauwolf


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
missing cost savings commitments
compromissos perdidos de economia de custo


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 383
Grading comment
thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
missing cost savings commitments
falhar nos compromissos de redução de custos


Explanation:
Pedrina,
another suggestion, mainly if "missing cost savings commitments" is an item of a list or the beginning of a sentence.

Com o sentido de parceria na obtenção de resultados, Boucinhas & Campos, uma vez contratada, assume com seus contratantes o compromisso de redução de custos ...
www.boucinhasconti.com.br/servicos/?pg=gerenciamento_organi... - 39k - Cached - Similar pages




Neyde
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Neyde, It is an item of a listing, so I'd rather use the other suggestion because I'll have to enter it as a noun. Thanks a lot.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisele Goldstein
6 hrs
  -> Gisele, obrigada e feliz aniversário!