KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

priced in the hike

Portuguese translation: os preços do mercado já reflectiram o aumento/a subida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:priced in the hike
Portuguese translation:os preços do mercado já reflectiram o aumento/a subida
Entered by: Jeovane Cazer

11:14 Apr 7, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Global Market analysis
English term or phrase: priced in the hike
Asian markets have so far shrugged off the tightening, implying that the markets had already priced in the hike.
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
os preços do mercado já reflectiram o aumento/a subida
Explanation:
isto é ... "já tinham incoporado o aumento nos preços de mercado"...


Selected response from:

Edgar Potter
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cotados em alta
Marcos Bernardo
5os preços do mercado já reflectiram o aumento/a subida
Edgar Potter


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
os preços do mercado já reflectiram o aumento/a subida


Explanation:
isto é ... "já tinham incoporado o aumento nos preços de mercado"...




Edgar Potter
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Obrigado

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cotados em alta


Explanation:
That's my first impression.

Marcos Bernardo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
1 hr
  -> Muitíssimo obrigado!

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Sou-lhe imensamente grato!

agree  Rodrigo Mendonça
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, caro Rodrigo!