KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

tax settlement

Portuguese translation: liquidação de impostos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax settlement
Portuguese translation:liquidação de impostos
Entered by: Fernando Fonseca

20:30 Jul 3, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / market
English term or phrase: tax settlement
translation of tax settlement
Isabel Siqueira
liquidação de impostos
Explanation:
outra sugestão :)
Selected response from:

Fernando Fonseca
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5liquidação de impostosFernando Fonseca
4 +2compensação de impostos
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1acordo fiscalFanciulla


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compensação de impostos


Explanation:
diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-07-03 20:32:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou liquidação

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 195

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaPereira: liquidação
23 mins
  -> Grato Cristina

agree  Jose Vidigal
2 hrs
  -> Grato Jose

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
liquidação de impostos


Explanation:
outra sugestão :)

Fernando Fonseca
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaPereira
10 mins

agree  Mariana Moreira
2 hrs

agree  Jose Vidigal
2 hrs

agree  cristina estanislau
11 hrs

agree  ibarroso
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acordo fiscal


Explanation:
Acordo Fiscal

Fanciulla
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Vidigal
50 mins