KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

caddy sack

Portuguese translation: SACOLA PORTA TUDO..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:caddy sack
Portuguese translation:SACOLA PORTA TUDO..
Entered by: airmailrpl

21:56 Jul 4, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Empreendedorismo
English term or phrase: caddy sack
O primeiro, encontrado em www.shadeusa.com, é a “Caddy Sack”, anunciado como um produto do tipo sacola de viagem que pode guardar uma cadeira de praia, uma sombrinha e uma body board, e até mesmo uma mesinha desmontável.
====================
Desculpem-me mas não tenho mais o original em inglês. Ficou apenas o termo para ser corrigido. Alguém sabe a tradução de Caddy Sack?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
SACOLA PORTA TUDO
Explanation:
MercadoLivre Brasil
Vendedor:, LUPPODEROSA (108) 100 e 499, DANÇA DO VENTRE - SACOLA PORTA TUDO, 17/05/2005. Comentário:, "Compradora atenciosa, recomendo a todos do Mercado ...
www.mercadolivre.com.br/jm/profile?id=16384851

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-04 23:26:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Caddy Sack beach tote
rates|Home|Contact Us|Other Products|Trouble Ordering? ~"The Caddy Sack" beach carry-all~. Boogie board carrier. Beach chair carrier, Boogie boards. beach ...
www.shadeusa.com/caddy_sack.htm
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you, my dear.
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5SACOLA PORTA TUDO
airmailrpl
4porta acessórios de praia
Susy Ordaz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porta acessórios de praia


Explanation:
porta acessórios de praia

Susy Ordaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SACOLA PORTA TUDO


Explanation:
MercadoLivre Brasil
Vendedor:, LUPPODEROSA (108) 100 e 499, DANÇA DO VENTRE - SACOLA PORTA TUDO, 17/05/2005. Comentário:, "Compradora atenciosa, recomendo a todos do Mercado ...
www.mercadolivre.com.br/jm/profile?id=16384851

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-04 23:26:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Caddy Sack beach tote
rates|Home|Contact Us|Other Products|Trouble Ordering? ~"The Caddy Sack" beach carry-all~. Boogie board carrier. Beach chair carrier, Boogie boards. beach ...
www.shadeusa.com/caddy_sack.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Thank you, my dear.
T.