KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

monetized

Portuguese translation: monetizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monetized
Portuguese translation:monetizado
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:52 Sep 14, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: monetized
From the marketer’s standpoint, desired behavior from customers corresponds to sales volume and revenue, with revenue representing the monetized equivalent of sales volume (i.e., volume  net price = revenue). Looked at in this manner, marcom’s objective is to ultimately affect sales volume and revenue.
================
financeiro? monetário? monetizado?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
monetizado
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Bateu o recorde, hein, fogão?
Bjs e obrigada
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1monetizado
Clauwolf
4monetizadoElizabeth Braga
3monetizado
Clarice Guelfi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monetizado


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 383
Grading comment
Bateu o recorde, hein, fogão?
Bjs e obrigada
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
12 hrs
  -> obrigado

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monetizado


Explanation:
que foi objeto de monetização, ou seja, transformar (bens imóveis, metais preciosos, títulos públicos ou privados) em dinheiro, ou transformar (o metal) em moedas; amoedar, cunhar


Elizabeth Braga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
monetizado


Explanation:
Fica de acordo com o texto.

Clarice Guelfi
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese