KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

money-tool

Portuguese translation: instrumento de política monetária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:money-tool
Portuguese translation:instrumento de política monetária
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

15:16 Oct 31, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: money-tool
Treasures department opening statement
Dora Morgado
instrumento monetário/instrumento de política monetária
Explanation:
sem mais contexto...

:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada! As respostas abriram 1 pouco os horizontes, mas em bom calão isto é 1 "bico d'obra", e talvez traduza só por dinheiro, mesmo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4instrumento monetário/instrumento de política monetária
Mariana Moreira
4 +2ferramenta financeiraMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
instrumento monetário/instrumento de política monetária


Explanation:
sem mais contexto...

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 490
Grading comment
Obrigada! As respostas abriram 1 pouco os horizontes, mas em bom calão isto é 1 "bico d'obra", e talvez traduza só por dinheiro, mesmo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

agree  Jorge Freire
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Roberto

agree  Cristina Santos
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ferramenta financeira


Explanation:
"Nova ferramenta financeira: Mapa de juros. Publicado Abril 30, 2007 por Pedro Pais. Mapa de juros. Tenho o prazer de disponibilizar mais uma ferramenta de ..."
www.pedropais.com/2007/04/30/nova-ferramenta-financeira-map... - 23k -

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Jorge!

agree  Maria Diehn
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Maria!