KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

non-renewal

Portuguese translation: não-renovação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-renewal
Portuguese translation:não-renovação
Entered by: Humberto Ribas

18:39 Nov 7, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: non-renewal
unless either party shall give written notice of non-renewal
How could I translate this into English?
Rossrose
não-renovação
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you, Humberto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4não-renovação
Humberto Ribas
4não renovação
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
não renovação


Explanation:
Tradução para português. Sugestão

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 85

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
não-renovação


Explanation:
x

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Thank you, Humberto.