KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

accomodation account

Portuguese translation: conta de hospedagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accomodation account
Portuguese translation:conta de hospedagem
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

13:37 Mar 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: accomodation account
LLL will not be required to pay TTT for successful referrals and will not charge TTT for accommodation accounts
Vera Rodrigues
conta de hospedagem
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1despesas com hospedagemLetícia Briggs
4conta de hospedagem
Clauwolf


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conta de hospedagem


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 383
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
despesas com hospedagem


Explanation:
No contexto, acredito que seja isso.

Letícia Briggs
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Patrícia!