KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

reporting issuer

Portuguese translation: emissor legítimo, credenciado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting issuer
Portuguese translation:emissor legítimo, credenciado
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

11:19 Mar 17, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: reporting issuer
XXX complied with TSE requirements and became a reporting issuer under Canadian securities rules.
Vera Rodrigues
emissor legítimo, credenciado
Explanation:
sugestão por lógica mesmo...
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2emissor legítimo, credenciado
Claudio Mazotti
4Entidade relatoraIsrael Silva


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emissor legítimo, credenciado


Explanation:
sugestão por lógica mesmo...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> obrigado!

agree  rhandler
3 hrs
  -> obrigado!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entidade relatora


Explanation:
Penso que é assim, pelo menos era o que eu escrevia.

Israel Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese