KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

distributions

Portuguese translation: distribuições


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distributions
Portuguese translation:distribuições
Entered by: Fabíola Medeiros

19:37 Apr 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: distributions
...until the amount of the Funding default (including any interest accrued thereon) is fully repaid, the defaulting Equity Owner may draw no further distributions from the Project Entity...
Fabíola Medeiros
Brazil
distribuições
Explanation:
de lucros
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks, Roberto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7distribuições
Roberto Cavalcanti
4dividendos
M. Celina Alonso Neves


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
distribuições


Explanation:
de lucros

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Thanks, Roberto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Bry
1 min
  -> Grato

agree  mariavaz
2 mins
  -> Grato

agree  rhandler
10 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Andrea Munhoz
12 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Illa Karina Rocha
46 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Cristina Santos
2 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Humberto Ribas
13 hrs
  -> Grato

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dividendos


Explanation:
distribuções de dividendos

M. Celina Alonso Neves
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 69




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): rhandler