KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

subawards

Portuguese translation: subadjudicações


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subawards
Portuguese translation:subadjudicações
Entered by: Ana Maria Barreiros

13:26 Apr 3, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: subawards
The following expenses will need previous approval:
- contracts
- subawards
Ana Maria Barreiros
subadjudicações
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Roberto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4subcontratos
Clara Duarte
3 +1subadjudicações
Roberto Cavalcanti
3laudos complementaresAndrea Munhoz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subcontratos


Explanation:
Subawards - Proposal Development
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
Subawards are sometimes referred to as subcontracts, subgrants, or subagreements. The work the non-Stanford entity provides must be intellectually ...
ora.stanford.edu/ora/osr/proposal_development/subawards_proposal_development.asp

Clara Duarte
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 62

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laudos complementares


Explanation:
It seems to be

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subadjudicações


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Roberto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
28 mins
  -> Grato