KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

convey an undivided interest

Portuguese translation: transmitir uma paricipação integral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:convey an undivided interest
Portuguese translation:transmitir uma paricipação integral
Entered by: Fabíola Medeiros

19:34 Apr 3, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: convey an undivided interest
...the Entity will convey an undivided interest (the "Interest") in the Industrial Project to a Brazilian "sociedade limitada"
Fabíola Medeiros
Brazil
transmitir uma paricipação integral
Explanation:
diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-03 19:42:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desculpe: participação
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deverá transferir uma fração ideal
M. Celina Alonso Neves
4transferir um interesse total
Marcos Antonio
4transmitir uma paricipação integral
Roberto Cavalcanti
4transmitir um interesse total
Illa Karina Rocha


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmitir um interesse total


Explanation:
eu traduziria assim :)

will convey and undivided interest
transmitirá um interesse total...

Illa Karina Rocha
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmitir uma paricipação integral


Explanation:
diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-03 19:42:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desculpe: participação

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transferir um interesse total


Explanation:
sug.




Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 191

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deverá transferir uma fração ideal


Explanation:
Fração ideal do empreendimento: À "fração ideal do empreendimento", denomina-se a quota parte do empreendimento, que caberá a cada comprador...


M. Celina Alonso Neves
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 69