KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

invoice common to several lines

Portuguese translation: fatura comum para várias linhas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:invoice common to several lines
Portuguese translation:fatura comum para várias linhas
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

23:59 Apr 21, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / accounting
English term or phrase: invoice common to several lines
rules of expense allocation and drivers

allocation rules per line

direct measurements shoud be used to allocate the expenses per line. in a few cases, additional keys are sometimes needed (for exemple invoice common to several lines)

allocation rules per product
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
fatura comum para várias linhas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ione Koseki
Grading comment
muito obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8fatura comum para várias linhas
Ione Koseki
5divisão de custo único por vários estágios de manufatura.marco lessa


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
fatura comum para várias linhas


Explanation:
.

Ione Koseki
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
muito obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
7 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Elisabete Cunha: Sim. Se fosse para Pt-Pt seria "factura comum a várias linhas".
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  M. Celina Alonso Neves
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Mariza Vogel
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

neutral  marco lessa: 'line', no ST, tem a acepção de 'linha de fabricação de um produto'=An ordered system of operations that allows a sequential manufacture or assembly of goods at all or various stages of production; o custo de uma fat. dist p/ vários estágios d/ fabricação
12 hrs

agree  Andrea Munhoz
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
13 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
14 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
divisão de custo único por vários estágios de manufatura.


Language variant: distribuição de custo comum a várias linhas de fabricação.

Explanation:
invoice common to several lines=the same cost is divided among several stages of manufacture of a product.

marco lessa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146