KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

electricity consumption for GI is 1.2 time electricity consumption for GA

Portuguese translation: consumo de energia de gi é 1,2 vezes maior que o de ga / GI- Gross Inventory (balanço de estoque) e GA - General Average) média geral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electricity consumption for GI is 1.2 time electricity consumption for GA
Portuguese translation:consumo de energia de gi é 1,2 vezes maior que o de ga / GI- Gross Inventory (balanço de estoque) e GA - General Average) média geral
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

00:22 Apr 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / eletricidade
English term or phrase: electricity consumption for GI is 1.2 time electricity consumption for GA
allocation of expenses by product is made with a direct measurement ...e.g. worked hours per product or with an allocation key regularly updated (for example is electricity consumption for GI is 1.2 time electricity consumption for GA)
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
consumo de energia de gi é 1,2 vezes maior que o de ga
Explanation:
imagino que o texto deva definir GI e GA
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4consumo de energia de gi é 1,2 vezes maior que o de ga
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 -1..energia (elétrica) consumida por um GI é 1,2 vezes maior que aquela prevista para um GA.
Marcos Antonio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
electricity consumption for gi is 1.2 time electricity consumption for ga
..energia (elétrica) consumida por um GI é 1,2 vezes maior que aquela prevista para um GA.


Explanation:
Sug.

Diria assim

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 191
Notes to answerer
Asker: o que é GI?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  marco lessa: É abslut. neces. trduzr. os acrôn. GI/GA. GI(AmE=gov. issue) pod. ser até sold. raso (GI Bill); q/ñ é o caso;No ST, eve ser 'gross inventory'e GA=general average.A energ elet. consumida num balanço de estoque é>1,2 X a média geral.
4 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electricity consumption for gi is 1.2 time electricity consumption for ga
consumo de energia de gi é 1,2 vezes maior que o de ga


Explanation:
imagino que o texto deva definir GI e GA

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: o texto nao define GI ou GA...o ue significam?