KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

considered at carrying inventory costs in financial accounts for inventory valua

Portuguese translation: é levado em conta no levantamento dos custos de estoque nas contas financeiras para o inventário...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:considered at carrying inventory costs in financial accounts for inventory valua
Portuguese translation:é levado em conta no levantamento dos custos de estoque nas contas financeiras para o inventário...
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

00:25 Apr 24, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / accounting
English term or phrase: considered at carrying inventory costs in financial accounts for inventory valua
the consumption of semi finished materials is considered at carrying inventory costs in financial accounts for inventory valuation, however for global cost benchamrking, cost of period (month) is considered for consumption during the month
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
é levado em conta no levantamento dos custos de estoque nas contas financeiras para o inventário...
Explanation:
...de avaliação.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-24 02:11:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "...custos de estoque dentro das contas financeiras para o inventário de avaliação".
Selected response from:

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1é levado em conta no levantamento dos custos de estoque nas contas financeiras para o inventário...
Marcelo Gonçalves
5custo do consum. de mat.-prima semimanufat. deve ser incluído no transp. do custo tot. do bal. demarco lessa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
é levado em conta no levantamento dos custos de estoque nas contas financeiras para o inventário...


Explanation:
...de avaliação.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-24 02:11:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "...custos de estoque dentro das contas financeiras para o inventário de avaliação".

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, rhandler!

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
custo do consum. de mat.-prima semimanufat. deve ser incluído no transp. do custo tot. do bal. de


Language variant: bal. de estoq., e adicio. aos relat. finan. p/ valorizar o estoque.]

Explanation:
[the consumption of semi finished materials is considered at carrying inventory costs in financial accounts for inventory valuation,]
[o custo do consumo de matéria-prima semimanufaturada deve ser incluído no transporte do custo total do balanço de estoque, e deve ser adicionado aos relatórios financeiros para valorizar o estoque.]
[however for global cost benchmarking,]
[No entanto, no que concerne à aplicação dos pontos de referência globais de custo (GCB),
[cost of period (month) is considered for consumption during the month]
[ aplica-se o ponto de referência (benchmark) periódico (mensal) ao consumo do mês.]

marco lessa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146