KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

ex_plant frontier

Portuguese translation: na saída da fábrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ex_plant frontier
Portuguese translation:na saída da fábrica
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

00:32 Apr 24, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / accounting
English term or phrase: ex_plant frontier
SG&A for sales to arrive at EBITDA cost (ex_plant frontier) per products

however, the cost of loading for shipment to the customer as well as the shipment office cost

the SG&A costs are given as cost per MT of products within the purview of Global cost benchmarking in order to provide a view or product EBTIDA cost (ex_plant) for various sold xx products
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
na saída da fábrica
Explanation:
custo do produto pronto para deixar a fábrica, para ser retirado pelo cliente. Ou seja, o custo do transporte fica com o cliente.
Selected response from:

M. Celina Alonso Neves
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1na saída da fábrica
M. Celina Alonso Neves
5ex-plant=posto na fábricamarco lessa
4dentro da fábricarhandler


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dentro da fábrica


Explanation:
É o LAJIDA dentro da fábrica, não considerados os custos de transporte e comercialização. Veja estes exemplos:

[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - Apresentao_Apimec.ppt
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Dentro da fábrica dePCs em Curitiba ..... Margem EBITDA. 2. Ajustado pordespesas deassistênciatécnica não .... EV/EBITDA. 2008E. 2008E. Hewlett-Packard ...
www.mzweb.com.br/positivo/web/conteudo_en.asp?idioma=1&tipo...

Clube do Pai Rico - Fórum :: Exibir tópico - POSI3 - Positivo
Sucesso de Resultado: EBITDA(1) registrou R$ 62,7 milhões ..... Em janeiro, dentro da fábrica de computadores de Curitiba, a empresa começou a montar 40 mil ...
www.clubedopairico.com.br/forum/viewtopic.php?p=40203&sid=d...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2008-04-24 01:14:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais um exemplo:

[PDF] N O V A S D I M E N S Õ E S
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
escolas dentro da fábrica,. colaboradores voluntários. ensinam o próprio. ofício, integrando os ...... Lajida (Ebitda). 846.317. 803.499. 912.882. 1.038.943 ...
www.suzano.com.br/rao2006/PDF/RA_papel_celulose.pdf


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 464

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na saída da fábrica


Explanation:
custo do produto pronto para deixar a fábrica, para ser retirado pelo cliente. Ou seja, o custo do transporte fica com o cliente.

M. Celina Alonso Neves
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Roberto!

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ex-plant=posto na fábrica


Language variant: ex-factory

Explanation:
ex-docks=nas docas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2008-04-25 23:52:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

'frontier', neste contexto=limiar,soleira,entrada.

marco lessa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146