KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

de-recognition

Portuguese translation: baixa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:de-recognition
Portuguese translation:baixa
Entered by: rhandler

00:22 Apr 25, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / accounting
English term or phrase: de-recognition
the cost of any major inspection or overhaul occurring at regular intervals to be capitalized when the item to e replaced is identified as a separate component during first capitalization with the de-recognition of the replaced components
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
baixa
Explanation:
Significa a saída dos componentes substituídos, que haviam sido contabilizados na primeira capitalização.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6baixarhandler
5retirada
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
baixa


Explanation:
Significa a saída dos componentes substituídos, que haviam sido contabilizados na primeira capitalização.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 464
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Celina Alonso Neves
29 mins
  -> Obrigado, Alonso Neves!

agree  Illa Karina Rocha
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Illa, bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Marcos Antonio
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcos, bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Andrea Munhoz
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Andrea, bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto, bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Cristina Santos
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cristina, bom fim-de-semana!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retirada


Language variant: remoção

Explanation:
retirada/remoção

derecognize
or derecognise

■ verb withdraw recognition of.

derivative: derecognition noun

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32