KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

backordered

Portuguese translation: produtos em espera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backordered products
Portuguese translation:produtos em espera
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

16:09 Jul 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: backordered
Additionally you will remove some existing constraints from the query to see all backordered products for a time period
=====================
backordered = cancelados?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
produtos em espera
Explanation:
Produtos, que no momento da compra/encomenda não existem em stock, o que obriga a uma espera, por vezes, de meses. = backordered products
Selected response from:

Susana Morais
Grading comment
Muito grata
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6produtos em espera
Susana Morais
4devolvidos
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devolvidos


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Isabel

disagree  marco lessa: devolver é to return; to take or send back a prod. back.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marco

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
produtos em espera


Explanation:
Produtos, que no momento da compra/encomenda não existem em stock, o que obriga a uma espera, por vezes, de meses. = backordered products

Susana Morais
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muito grata
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!

agree  Marcos Antonio
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Marcos!

agree  marco lessa: A1. Perfeito.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marco!

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Alexandra!

agree  Humberto Ribas
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto!

agree  JoaoMoreira
10 days