KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Untabulate

Portuguese translation: desconfigurar a tabela (num gráfico)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Untabulate
Portuguese translation:desconfigurar a tabela (num gráfico)
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

14:24 Jul 5, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Untabulate
To untabulate a graph:
1. Select the Un-tabulate button on the bottom toolbar.
Note: Be sure to select this button on the bottom toolbar, NOT the similar looking button on the Graph toolbar that creates a summarized table.
You should now be back to your graph that shows Gross Profit and Sales $ by Vendor
===================
Só tenho esse contexto.
Seria "Para desfazer a tabulação de um gráfico"?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
desconfigurar a tabela (num gráfico)
Explanation:
Sug...
Selected response from:

Susana Morais
Grading comment
Gratíssima
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4desconfigurar a tabela (num gráfico)
Susana Morais
5Desvincular o Gráfico...Desvincular a tabela
airmailrpl


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
untabulate
desconfigurar a tabela (num gráfico)


Explanation:
Sug...

Susana Morais
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gratíssima
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Marcos!

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, rhandler!

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Alexandra!

agree  JoaoMoreira
7 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
untabulate
Desvincular o Gráfico...Desvincular a tabela


Explanation:
Desvincular tarefas no Diagrama de Rede (Gráfico PERT) - Project ...-
Desvincular tarefas no Diagrama de Rede (Gráfico PERT). Aplica-se a: Microsoft Office Project 2003. O modo de exibição Diagrama de Rede no Microsoft Office ...
www.office.microsoft.com/pt-br/project/HP453047521046.aspx

desvincular tabelas - Tópico Powered by eve community-
que a tabela esta vinculada, depois que deivide o banco nao tem como mais inserir campos na tabela? como faço para desvincular a tabela? obrigado ...
www.forumaccess.com/eve/forums/a/tpc/f/273606921/m/23110762... -

Importar dados de uma lista do SharePoint - Excel - Microsoft ...
Dica Se você não desejar mais uma conexão entre sua planilha e o site do SharePoint, poderá desvincular a tabela. Na guia Dados Externos da Tabela, ...
www.office.microsoft.com/pt-br/excel/HA101314731046.aspx -



airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 145