KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Drilling around/ drill paths

Portuguese translation: analisar/avaliar - vias/métodos de análise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drilling around/ drill paths
Portuguese translation:analisar/avaliar - vias/métodos de análise
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

15:04 Jul 5, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Drilling around/ drill paths
Drilling around in a generated scenario is very useful. However, you can also use the predetermined scenario and customize the drill paths.
=========================
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
analisar/avaliar - vias/métodos de análise
Explanation:
seriam as minhas opções Teresa, espero que ajude
:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito grata
BJs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2analisar/avaliar - vias/métodos de análise
Mariana Moreira
4prospectar em torno/ cominhos da prospecção
Roberto Cavalcanti
4buscar novos caminhos/ expandir os horizontes.
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drilling around/ drill paths
analisar/avaliar - vias/métodos de análise


Explanation:
seriam as minhas opções Teresa, espero que ajude
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 490
Grading comment
Muito grata
BJs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Gouveia
2 hrs
  -> Alexandra, obrigada

agree  JoaoMoreira
7 days
  -> João, obrigada

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drilling around/ drill paths
buscar novos caminhos/ expandir os horizontes.


Explanation:
Sug.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 191

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drilling around/ drill paths
prospectar em torno/ cominhos da prospecção


Explanation:
pode usar tb pesquisar/pesquisa

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 195